Cnnturk.Com - Info cnnturk.com

cnnturk.com receives about 110,000 unique visitors and 552,200 (5.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $762.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $506,117.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cnnturk.com is ranked number 4,336 in the world and 0.022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ostim, 68, 06374, Turkey and links to network IP address 91.93.50.53.

About - cnnturk.com

CNN Türk haber televizyonunun resmi Internet sitesi. Siyasetten ekonomiye, spordan modaya, teknolojiden kültür-sanata kadar tüm haberleri ve son dakika gelişmelerini videolarıyla ziyaretçilerine anında ulaştırıyor. Ayrıca, TV'de yayınlanan pr
Ana Sayfa - yeni
How did cnnturk.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cnnturk.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
110,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
552,200 (5.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,336 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.022% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 82.2%85.6%95
Azerbaijan 5.0%4.3%348
Germany 2.1%1.8%6491
United States 2.1%1.8%32299
Russian Federation 0.8%0.5%29561
United Kingdom 0.8%0.8%13438
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%7026
Ukraine 0.5%0.7%7035

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cnnturk.com
97.75%98.51%5.02
i.cnnturk.com
2.27%0.54%1.19
tv.cnnturk.com
1.73%0.62%1.8
webpush.cnnturk.com
0.81%0.16%1.0
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cnnturk.com
Domain:
  cnnturk.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,559
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is cnnturk.com?

Facebook:
  2,000
Google +:
  81,389
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  76
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cnnturk.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$762.00
Monthly Revenue:
$22,860.00
Yearly Revenue:
$278,130.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 472,683$515.22
United States 9,940$114.01
Germany 9,940$48.01
Azerbaijan 23,745$38.23
United Kingdom 4,418$27.52
Netherlands 1,657$8.43
Russian Federation 2,761$5.60
Ukraine 3,865$5.30

How much money do cnnturk.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,504.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,473.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,215
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,296,455
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,773,538
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Turkey 33,088$36.07
United States 1,789$20.52
Germany 2,882$13.92
Azerbaijan 3,799$6.12
United Kingdom 707$4.40
Netherlands 282$1.43
Ukraine 503$0.69
Russian Federation 166$0.34

How much is cnnturk.com worth?

Website Value:
$506,117.72

Where is cnnturk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.93.50.53
ASN:
AS60027 
ISP:
DTV Haber ve Gorsel Yayincilik A.S. 
Server Location:
Ostim
68
06374
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 91.93.50.53

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cnnturk.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2902 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Haberler
Kanallar/Haber

What sites are related to cnnturk.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 12 Aug 2014 14:21:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 156033
Connection: keep-alive
Last-Modified: Tue, 12 Aug 2014 14:14:26 GMT
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=r4nfk2nhtb1h15gyhlm1l3zn; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Tue, 12 Aug 2014 14:21:20 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=10
X-Cache-Status: HIT
Cache-Control: public

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailg.cnnturk.com 310
TXT 310
TXT 310
A 91.93.50.53 310
SOA 300
Mname ns1.doganott.com
Rname admin.doganott.com
Serial Number 2016021508
Refresh 360
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.doganott.com 310
NS ns1.doganott.com 310
NS ns3.doganott.com 310

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-22
Domain Age:
17 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: cnnturk.com
Registry Domain ID: 6703650_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-10 22:02:18 -0500
Creation Date: 1999-05-22 00:00:00 -0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-22 00:18:10 -0400
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Name Manager
Registrant Organization: Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Registrant Street: One CNN Center
Registrant City: Atlanta
Registrant State/Province: GA
Registrant Postal Code: 30303
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4048275000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4048271995
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Manager
Admin Organization: Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Admin Street: One CNN Center
Admin City: Atlanta
Admin State/Province: GA
Admin Postal Code: 30303
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4048275000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4048271995
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TBS Server Operations
Tech Organization: Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Tech Street: One CNN Center
Tech City: Atlanta
Tech State/Province: GA
Tech Postal Code: 30303
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4048275000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4048271593
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: doldns01.dol.com.tr
Name Server: doldns02.dol.com.tr
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-12-10 22:02:18 -0500 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CNNTURK.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com
Name Server: DOLDNS01.DOL.COM.TR
Name Server: DOLDNS02.DOL.COM.TR
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2009
Creation Date: 22-may-1999
Expiration Date: 22-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 12 Aug 2014 14:21:04 UTC <<<
Last update was 437 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

chomikuj.pl
18 secs
bitancora.com
28 secs
midar.info
58 secs
sjtips.com
1 min
hlstore.vn
1 min
the***bay.org
1 min
agfashion.de
1 min
kyoutv.com
1 min
mid-del.net
1 min
vfl-pinneberg.de
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cnnturk.com widget